Current Court Calendar

Wednesday March 8, 2023

8:30 am        Grand Jury

9:00 am        St v. Brett Dearwester                 CR22-10-0245        Plea              Estes

1:30 pm        St v. Jennifer Titus                      CR21-07-0170          Sentencing    Harvey

2:30 pm        St v. Christine Huffman                CR21-03-0076        Plea              Triplett

 

Thursday March 9, 2023

9:00 am        St v. Kenneth Janes                    CR22-05-0120        Final PT          Bahan

2:00 pm        St v. Robert Hicks                        CR22-10-0240        F intervent       Hall

2:30 pm        St v. Christopher Leonard            CR20-08-0197        Final PV          King

3:00pm         St v. Helen McGovern                 CR22-08-0188          Sentencing    King

3:30 pm        St v. Demitris Thomas                 CR22-04-0084        Plea              King

4:00 pm        St v. John Lowe                          CR20-10-0253        Finla PV          King

 

Friday March 10, 2023

9:00 am        Arraignment

9:30 am        St v. Keaundray Rogers               CR22-07-0156        Status           Cunningham

11:00 am      Drake v. HBD Industries              CV22-01-0009         Final PT          Wollam/Crognale

 

Monday March 13, 2023

9:00 am        St v. Michael Bump                     CR22-05-0126        Jury Trial          Gudgel

9:00 am        Dixon v. Rose                             CV22-07-0191         Tele Med St       LaSalvia/Spivey

9:00 am        Herring-Orley v. Rose                  CV22-10-0273         Tele Med St       Wolfe/Spivey

9:00 am        St v. Michael Elliott                      CR20-09-0209        Resent          Cramer

9:30 am        Karbowak v. Horton                     CV22-06-0157         Sched Conf   Tismo/Corl

9:30 am        US Bank v. Mills                          CV21-12-0266         Default Hrg     Foster

10:00 am      Lakeview Loan Serv v. Boger       CV22-12-0335         Default Hrg     Haessig

10:30 am      Lyon Trust v. Berry                      CV22-12-0344         Status           Will/Hauer

10:30 am      St v. Jamie Kidwell                      CR20-11-0265        Bond/Sch          Nowicki

1:00 pm        St v. Amber Mathews                  CR21-06-0147        ARC Viol          Bahan

1:30 pm        St v. Cody Sloas                          CR22-10-0242        Final PT          Hall

2:00 pm        St v. Tyler Davis                          CR22-08-0217        Final PT          DeSomma

2:30 pm        St v. Bradley Fout                        CR21-07-0182

                                                                      CR22-09-0230        Final PT          Gabriele

2:30 pm        St v. Morgan Hubbard                  CR22-05-0125        Final PT          Gabriele

2:30 pm        St v. Kevin Godsey                      CR22-08-0197        Final PT          Gabriele

3:30 pm        St v. Andrew Herford                   CR22-08-0203        Plea              Gabriele

4:00 pm        St v. Rebecca Tartt                     CR21-03-0077        Diversion          Hall

 

Tuesday March 14, 2023

9:00 am        St v. Michael Bump                     CR22-05-0126        Jury Trial          Gudgel

9:00 am        St v. Monty Jeanneret                  CR22-07-0260        Final PT

                                                                      CR21-02-0042        Final PV          McNamee

9:30 am        St v. Bradley Vicory                     CR21-12-0350

                                                                      CR22-03-0063          Sentencing    McNamee

9:30 am        Ohio Lumber v. Mullins                CV21-08-0161         Show Cause Downer

10:00 am      St v. Deshaun Stegall                  CR07-04-0067        Seal Record

10:30 am      St v. Steven Jeanneret                CR21-07-0187        Final PV          Bahan

1:30 pm        St v. Nathan Young                     CR19-06-0204        F Interv Viol     Keller

2:00 pm        St v. Irvin McFarlin                       CR21-08-0235        F Interven          DeSomma

2:00 pm        May v. Vanhoose                        CV23-02-0018         Full CSPO

2:30 pm        St v. Robert Dickinson                 CR22-09-0220        Suppress          Gabriele

 

Wednesday March 15, 2023

9:30 am        St v. Robert Kelso                       CR22-10-0253          Sentencing    Lehner

1:00 pm        St v. Joshua Sparks                    CR22-07-0182        Status           Fagnano

1:45 pm        St v. Christopher McGee             CR22-12-0300        Status           Billings

3:30 pm        St v. Charles Yager IV                 CR23-01-0013        Status           DeSomma

 

Thursday March 16, 2023

10:00 am      Maple Leaf v. Miller                     CV22-03-0053         Tele Med St       Pierce/Vervoort/Satariano

10:00 am      St v. William Sheets II                 CR21-10-0296        Final PT          Beck

10:15 am      St v. Jacob Mellon                       CR23-01-0015        Status           Settina

10:30 am      St v. Carrie Zweifel                      CR22-07-0184        Status           Harvey

10:30 am      St v. Michael Hart Jr                    CR23-01-0010        Status           Harvey

11:00 am      St v. Joshua Knauff                     CR22-01-0002

                                                                      CR22-09-0222        Status           Triplett

11:00 am      St v. Michelle Downing                 CR23-01-0019        Status           Usmani

1:00 pm        St v. Angela Grose                      CR22-10-0249        Suppress          Gudgel

1:00 pm        St v. David Williams                     CR23-01-0020        Status           King

1:30 pm        St v. Victor Reed                         CR23-01-0004        Status           Brecount

1:30 pm        St v. Anthony Castello Jr             CR19-09-0277        Status           King

1:30 pm        St v. Matthew Bugg                     CR23-01-0005        Status           Brecount

2:00 pm        St v. Macy Brown                        CR23-01-0007        Status           Bahan

2:30 pm        St v. Brett McQueen                    CR22-09-0225        Status           McNamee

2:30 pm        St v. Wayne Cable                       CR23-01-0016        Status           McNamee

3:00 pm        St v. Angela Nutt                         CR20-03-0090        Status           Nowicki

3:30 pm        St v. Mindy Gallagher                  CR22-08-0190        Status           Hall

 

Friday March 17, 2023

9:00 am        St v. Corbin Sexton                     CR20-03-0067        Sent PV

                                                                      CR22-08-0196          Sentencing    Triplett

10:00 am      St v. Vicki Cooper                        CR22-07-0163        Withdraw          Perkins

 

Monday March 20, 2023

9:00 am        Lowe v. Dever                             CV22-07-0188         Tele Med St       Warren/Merklin/Rodriguez

9:00 am        Whitmore v. Grouthaus                CV22-03-0068         Final PT          Murray/Poling

9:30 am        Guaranteed Rate v. Rice             CV22-04-0122         Default Hrg     Allen

10:00 am      Catterson v. Stettler                    CV22-12-0338         Sched Conf   Tismo/Fitzgerald

1:00 pm        St v. Kodey Triplett                      CR22-07-0159        Final PT          Harvey

1:30 pm        St v. Angela Grose                      CR22-10-0249        Final PT          Gudgel

1:45 pm        St v. Jacqueline Edmister            CR22-08-0187        Final PT          Gudgel

2:00 pm        St v. Alyssa Allison                      CR22-02-0054        Final PT          Nowicki

2:30 pm        St v. Larry Piatt                           CR22-10-0247        Final PT

                                                                      CR21-03-0072        Final PV          Cunningham

2:30 pm        St v. Shane Slagle                       CR22-10-0248        Final PT          Cunningham

 

Tuesday March 21, 2023

9:30 am        St v. Amanda Ray                       CR17-05-0152        Final PV          DeSomma

10:00 am      St v. Scott Montgomery               CR22-08-0199        F Interv viol     Bahan

1:00 pm        St v. Melanie Harker                    CR22-05-0114          Sentencing    Usmani

1:30 pm        St v. Tristan Holstein                   CR21-12-0329        Status PV          Harvey

2:00 pm        St v. Donald Huffman                  CR19-07-0215

                                                                      CR20-10-0234        Final PV          Harvey

3:00 pm        St v. Robert Wolf                         CR22-08-0193        Plea              Usmani

 

Wednesday March 22, 2023

11:30 am      Alnuaimi v. Magoto                      CV22-07-0193         SC/JE           Slone/Benton/Fitzgerald

 

Thursday March 23, 2023

10:00 am      St v. Nicholas Cottman                CR22-07-0172        F Intervent       King

10:30 am      St v. Zachary Potter                    CR21-07-0203          Sentencing    King

11:00 am      St v. Alexandra Helman               CR22-05-0106          Sentencing    Bucio

11:30 am      St v. April Tuttle                           CR22-11-0263          Sentencing    King

3:30 pm        St v. Ashley Prater                      CR22-09-0221        Plea              King

 

Friday March 24, 2023

9:00 am        Mathys v. Drosdak                       CV22-01-0018         Tele Status Bendig/Boda/Crum

9:30 am        St v. Joey Hines                          CR15-11-0306          SC/Contempt

 

Monday March 27, 2023

9:00 am        Berenics v. Klik Way Logistics      CV22-06-0150         Status           Nakajima/Pettit

9:30 am        Union Home Mort v. Gammell      CV22-11-0302         Default Hrg     Haessig

10:00 am      Agri-Business v. Cheskin Holstein CV22-07-0180        Default Hrg     Bey

10:30 am      St v. Cassandra Simpson             CR22-07-0157        Final PT          Berkhofer

10:30 am      St v. Davon Whalon                     CR22-05-0124        Final PT          Bekrhofer

10:45 am      St v. Holly Wright-Cupps              CR22-02-0035        Final PT          Berkhofer

1:00 pm        St v. Jamie Cook                         CR21-12-0331        Final PT          Allen

1:00 pm        St v. Earl Woods III                     CR22-04-0097        Final PT          Allen

1:15 pm        St v. Steven Boyer                      CR22-07-0162        Final PT          Allen

1:15 pm        St v. Utasha Miller                       CR22-03-0071        Final PT          Allen

1:45 pm        St v. Tanito Petaway                    CR22-09-0236        Final PT          Triplett

2:00 pm        St v. Brayzin McDaniel                 CR22-09-0236        Final PT          McCord

2:15 pm        St v. James Depinet                    CR22-10-0252        Final PT          Brecount

3:00 pm        St v. Daniyis Barnett                    CR22-08-0198        Final PT          Brecount

 

Tuesday March 28, 2023

1:00 pm        St v. Jeffrey Collingsworth            CR22-06-0132        Plea              Nowicki

 

Wednesday March 29, 2023

9:00 am        St v. Matthew McKenzie              CR22-10-0257        Status           Gudgel

9:30 am        St v. Aaron Bensman                   CR23-01-0001        Status           Lehner

10:00 am      St v. Davi Stoltzfus                      CR23-01-0002        Status           Bucio

 

Thursday March 30, 2023

11:00 am      St v. Charles Nuniviller                 CR19-07-0212        Final PV          Brecount

2:30 pm        St v. April Powell                         CR22-09-0223        F Interven          Brecount

3:00 pm        St v. Royce Smith                        CR22-08-0195        Status           Nowicki

3:00 pm        St v. Elijah Leeper                       CR23-01-0022        Status           Nowicki

 

Friday March 31, 2023

 

Monday April 3, 2023

9:00 am        Patrick v. McCafferty                   CV22-07-0190         Tele Sched Duffy/Fitzgerald

9:30 am        Accelerated Inventory v. Adams   CV23-01-0001         Sched Conf   Sander/Patel

10:00 am      Bank of America v. McCutcheon  CV23-01-0009         Sched Conf   Brofman/Stewart

1:30 pm        St v. Markus Nichols                    CR22-02-0043        Final PT          King

1:30 pm        St v. Anthony Castello Jr             CR19-09-0277        Final PT          King

1:30 pm        St v. David Williams                     CR22-10-0250        Final PT          King

1:30 pm        St v. Tony Whitt                          CR19-06-0178        Final PT          King

1:45 pm        St v. Corey Davisson                   CR22-07-0186        Final PT          King

1:45 pm        St v. Demitris Thomas                 CR22-04-0084        Final PT          King

2:00 pm        St v. Lora Stiles                           CR22-06-0130        Final PT          Usmani

2:00 pm        St v. Ryan Davidson                    CR22-07-0179        Final PT          Usmani

2:00 pm        St v. Brandon Bailey                    CR22-10-0241        Final PT          Usmani

2:00 pm        St v. Jesse Bickham                    CR22-08-0207        Final PT
                                                                      CR21-05-0123        Final PV          Usmani

2:15 pm        St v. Lewis Davis                         CR22-07-0155        Final PT          Usmani

2:30 pm        St v. Brett Dearwester                 CR22-10-0245        Final PT          Estes

 

Tuesday April 4, 2023

10:00 am      St v. Richard Saunders                CR21-05-0137          Sentencing    McNamee

2:00 pm        St v. Daniel Slaven                      CR10-11-0199

                                                                      CR14-05-0120

                                                                      CR17-10-0328        Seal Record         Estes

2:30 pm        St v. McKayla Schmits                 CR18-05-0151        Seal Record         Estes

 

Wednesday April 5, 2023

9:00 am        St v. Kyle Barker                         CR22-11-0272        F Interven          Hall

1:30 pm        St v. Kandale Harrison                 CR22-01-0013        Final PT          McNamee

2:00 pm        St v. Shawn Connelly                   CR23-02-0039          arraignment  McNamee

 

Thursday April 6, 2023

9:00 am        St v. Calvin Board                       CR22-11-0258        F Intervent       Harvey

9:30 am        St v. Royce Smith                        CR22-08-0195          Sentencing    Nowicki

10:00 am      St v. Junior Miller                         CR20-02-0061        Final PV          Harvey

10:30 am      St v. Betty Dolan                         CR22-05-0127/CR22-08-0216

                                                                      CR22-12-0288          Sentencing    Nowicki

11:00 am      St v. Hunter Burris                       CR22-01-0031          Sentencing    Nowicki

1:00 pm        St v. Jason Vanscoy                    CR21-08-0230        Final PT          Berkhofer

 

Friday April 7, 2023