-

Court- of Common Pleas

General Division

 

Judge Mark S. O'Connor
Annual Report  
Common Pleas Homepage  
Court Rules

CR – Common Pleas Court Courtroom, Carnegie Building

Jury Information

AR – Arraignment Courtroom, Logan County Sheriff’s Dept/Jail, 284 Co. Rd. 32 S., Bellefontaine

Judicial Biography

JT - Bellefontaine City Council Chambers

Guidebook for Notary Publics  
Personnel  
Press Releases  
     

Wednesday July 30, 2014

       
               
  1:15 pm St v. Anthony Johnson CR12-10-0240 PPV   AR  
  1:30 pm St v. Calvin Dearwester CR10-06-0099 Furlough Dougherty AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Kevin Gillman CR12-07-0179 Forfeit bond Dougherty AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Kelly Porter CR14-07-0165 Plea Bennett AR  
  2:30 pm St v. Alex Shull CR11-08-0167 Bond/Sched Stewart/Triplett AR  
               
               
     

Thursday July 31, 2014

       
               
  9:45 am St v. Delbert Day CR14-06-0123 Status Conf Warren/Hawkins    
  10:00 am St v. Joshua Ross CR13-09-0237 Performance Rev      
  10:00 am St v. Doug Summers CR13-01-0015 Performance Rev      
  10:10 am St v. Roger Stiles CR13-03-0075 Performance Rev      
  10:20 am St v. Daniel Melson CR12-01-0018 Performance Rev      
  10:30 am St v. Morgan Brown CR13-02-0041 Performance Rev      
  10:40 am St v. Megan Shoffner CR13-030-049 performance Rev      
  10:50 am St v. Niesha Mundy CR13-08-0190 Performance Rev      
  11:00 am St v. Asia Hoffman CR13-06-0161 Performance Rev      
  11:10 am Sst v. Seth Hoffman CR13-06-0139 Performance Rev      
  11:20 am St v. Curtis Breneman CR13-05-0117 Performance Rev      
  11:30 am St v. William Boggs CR13-06-0166 Performance Rev      
  11:30 am St v. Jeff Clark CR13-02-0044 Performance Rev      
  11:40 am St v. Anthony Garman CR13-03-0053 Performance Rev      
               
               
     

Friday August 1, 2014

       
               
  9:30 am Federal National Mrg v. Stevens CV14-05-0137 default Hrg Kirk    
  10:00 am BAC Home Loans v. Thompson CV11-06-0258 Default Hrg Block    
               
    Mediation with Ms. Warren:          
               
  10:00 am Tecumseh Landing v. Bonetzky CV13-08-0270 Mediation Kelly/Fansler    
               
               
     

Monday August 4, 2014

       
               
  9:00 am Tecumseh Landing v. Bonetzky CV13-08-0270 Pretrial Kelly/Fansler    
  9:30 am Treasurer v. Johnston CV14-02-0057 Sched Conf Goslee/Hawkins    
  10:00 am Lewis v. Stapleton CV14-05-0132 Sched Conf Bruder/Cahill    
  10:30 am Peterson v. Newell CV14-07-0211 Sched conf Pro Se    
  1:15 pm St v. David McGriff CR11-01-0007 PPV   AR  
  1:15 pm St v. Aushele Sarver CR13-07-0179 Sentencing Ward AR  
  1:15 pm St v. Marcus Tabler CR13-12-0310 Sentencing Goslee/Brown AR  
  1:30 pm St v. Dustany Foreman CR14-02-0034 Sentencing Dougherty AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Pamela Wood CR14-02-0052 Final PT Goslee/Bennett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Steven Cummins CR14-06-0127 Final PT Stewart/Bennett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Kelly Porter CR13-12-0304 Sentencing Bennett AR  
  2:45 pm St v. Terrick Ellis CR14-02-0037 Final PT Stewart/DeSomma AR  
  2:45 pm St v. Allison Hale CR14-03-0058 F Intervention DeSomma AR  
  2:45 pm St v. Keith Blake CR14-07-0160 State's Dismiss DeSomma AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Joe Hatfield CR13-12-303/8-9-218 FPT/FPV Stewart/Hawkins/Triplett AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Brandon Lee CR14-06-0152 State's Dismiss Hawkins AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Delbert Day CR14-06-0123 Final PT Warren/Hawkins AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Autumn Biddle CR12-9-219/14-4-91 Sentencing Hawkins AR  
  3:30 pm St v. Justin Haynes CR13-04-0086 Sent PV Estes AR  
  4:00 pm St v. Kevin Duncan CR12-03-0066 Resentencing Rexford AR  
               
               
     

Tuesday August 5, 2014

       
               
  10:00 am Burgess v. Castle CV14-07-0241 Full CSPO      
    Burgess v. Castle CV14-07-0242 Full CSPO      
               
               
     

Wednesday August 6, 2014

       
               
  9:00 am Blake v. Traster CV14-07-0214 Full CSPO      
  1:15 pm In Re: David Adkins IR14-06-0031 Relief Disability Pro Se AR  
  1:30 pm St v. Linda Sadler CR14-01-0017 Restitution Goslee/Dougherty AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Tony Whitt CR13-07-0186 Final PV Dougherty AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Matthew Bugg CR12-11-269/13-12-290 Final PV Dougherty AR  
  2:15 pm St v. Johnny Davis CR14-03-0067 Compel Disc Triplett AR  
               
               
     

Thursday August 7, 2014

       
               
  9:00 am St v. Ruby Arden CR14-03-0072 Status Conf Warren/Dougherty AR  
  9:15 am St v. Drew Gannon CR14-02-0028 Status Conf Stewart/Bennett AR  
  9:45 am St v. Zachary Butler CR13-11-0279 Status Conf Goslee/Hawkins AR  
  10:00 am St v. April Miller CR12-03-0050 Status Conf Hawkins AR  
  10:15 am St v. Nathan Hinkle CR14-05-0114 Status conf Goslee/Hawkins AR  
  11:00 am McMillen v. Skaggs CV14-07-0246 Full CSPO Pro Se    
               
               
     

Friday August 8, 2014

       
               
  9:30 am United Midwest v. Hinds CV13-12-0411 Default Hrg Murtland    
  10:00 am USBank v. Hapner CV14-04-0113 Default Hrg Thomas    
  11:00 am Carman v. Spofford CV14-07-0245 Full CSPO      
               
               
     

Monday August 11, 2014

       
               
  9:00 am NetGain v. Urbana University CV14-07-0247 TRO Cavalileri    
  9:00 am Medsker v. Shepherd JD13-04-0077 DE Hearn    
  9:30 am USBank v. Boyd CV14-01-0008 Status Conf Hemmerle    
  10:00 am Treasurer v. Roose CV14-06-0185 Sched Conf MacGillivray/Goslee/Pro Se    
  10:30 am Moffitt v. Moffitt CV14-04-0118 Sched Conf Traul/Bayless/D. Smith    
  11:00 am Wells Fargo v. Wolford CV13-12-0409 Tele Status Duffy/Bodin    
  1:15 pm St v. David Niswonger CR14-01-0012 Sentencing Stewart/McNamara AR  
  1:15 pm ST v. Kandale Harrison CR14-03-0069 Final PT Stewart/Dougherty AR  
  1:30 pm St v. Gene Brown CR14-04-0087 Sentencing Goslee/Dougherty AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Johnny Davis CR13-12-307/14-3-67 Final PT Goslee/Triplett AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Dustin Orsborne CR13-3-64/13-5-121 Sentencing Goslee/Triplett AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Jordon Russell CR14-07-0157 Dismiss Triplett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Danielle Oldakaer CR12-07-0186 Final PV Bennett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Chase Whiting CR13-12-0292 Final PT Warren/Bennett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Charles Colvin CR14-02-0031 Sentencing Stewart/Bennett AR  
  2:45 pm St v. Mary Cox CR14-04-0086 Final PT Goslee/DeSomma AR  
  3:00 pm St v. Heather Martindell CR14-02-0039 Sentencing Estes AR  
  3:00 pm St v. Brandon Bowman CR14-02-0049 Sentencing Estes AR  
  3:15 pm St v. April Miller CR12-03-0050 Final PT Hawkins AR  
               
    Hearings before Magistrate Billiar:          
               
  12:00 Noon Vonderhuevel v. Vonderhuevel CV14-01-0027 Tele Med St Fansler/Beigel    
               
               
     

Tuesday August 12, 2014

       
               
  9:00 am Grand Jury - Logan County Jail          
               
    Hearings before Magistrate Billiar:          
               
  10:00 am Huntington v. Engel CV14-01-0025 Tele Status John/pro Se    
  11:00 am Richards v. Grange CV14-03-0072 Tele Med St Felton/Zimmerman/Beck/Oliver    
               
               
     

Wednesday August 13, 2014

       
               
  1:15 pm St v. Scott Phillips CR14-02-0029 Final PV Bennett AR  
  1:30 pm St v. David Mathews CR13-03-0059 Jud Release Bennett AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Scott Neu CR06-01-0005 Jud Release DeSomma AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Danny Dixon Jr CR02-05-0081 Expung. Pro Se AR  
               
    Hearings before Judge Sargus:          
               
  10:00 am Brady v. McKinley CV14-03-0069 Status Lange/Smith/Johnson/Norman    
               
    Hearings before Magistrate Billiar:          
               
  10:00 am Wolf v. Campbell CV14-02-0062 Tele Med St Foley/Mahoney    
  11:00 am Citimortgage v. Traster CV12-02-0032 Tele Status Williams/Reeves/Koltak    
               
    Mediation with Mr. Heydinger:          
               
  10:00 am Stolzenburg v. State Farm CV13-11-0388 Mediation Brock/Grigsby    
               
               
     

Thursday August 14, 2014

       
               
    Hearings before Magistrate Billiar:          
               
  10:00 am DJL Mortgage v. Huynh CV13-07-0227 Tele Status Hemmerle/pro se    
  12:00 Noon Nationstar v. Stewart CV14-02-0037 Tele Status Williams/pro se    
               
    Mediation with Ms. Warren:          
               
  2:00 pm JPMorgan v. Allen CV13-06-0218 Mediation Block/Fansler    
               
               
     

Friday August 15, 2014

       
               
  1:30 pm St v. Rusty Treen CR09-12-0210 Final PV Gudgel AR  
               
    Mediation with Magistrate Billiar:          
               
  10:00 am US Bank v. Evans CV14-02-0049 Tele Status Poland/Pro Se    
  11:00 am Gibson v. McCullough CV14-04-0103 Tele Status      
    Huntington v. McCullough CV14-07-0221 Tele Status Broc/Rothenburg/Seeley/Sanders    
               
               
     

Monday August 18, 2014

       
               
  9:30 am MRH v. Frost CV14-06-0205 Sched Conf Hanna/Pro Se    
  10:30 am Alloway v. BWC CV14-06-0191 Sched Conf Mowry/Fresco/Tackett    
  1:45 pm St v. Phillip Klaas CR13-12-0300 Final PT Goslee/Triplett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Franklin Hurley CR14-02-0024 Sentencing Goslee/Bennett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Patrick Biddle CR09-8-144/12-9-223 Sent PV      
      CR14-04-0085 Sentencing Bennett/Dougherty AR  
  2:45 pm St v. Curt Leatherman CR14-02-0040 F Intervention DeSomma AR  
  3:00 pm St v. Charles Yule CR14-03-0057 F Intervention Estes AR  
  3:15 pm ST v. Elise Branson CR12-04-0101 Sched conf Hawkins AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Nathan Hinkle CR14-05-0114 Final PT Goslee/Hawkins AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Tamara Hurley CR14-06-0139 Sched Conf Stewart/Hawkins AR  
-
9