-

Court- of Common Pleas

General Division

 

Judge Mark S. O'Connor
Annual Report  
Common Pleas Homepage  
Court Rules

CR – Common Pleas Court Courtroom, Carnegie Building

Jury Information

AR – Arraignment Courtroom, Logan County Sheriff’s Dept/Jail, 284 Co. Rd. 32 S., Bellefontaine

Judicial Biography

JT - Bellefontaine City Council Chambers

Guidebook for Notary Publics  
Personnel  
Press Releases  
     

Wednesday April 16, 2014

       
               
  10:00 am Alexander v. HTM CV12-07-0296 Tele Status Carty/Kuhl/Wargo/Heinlein/O'Connor    
  1:15 pm St v. April McCurdy CR13-08-0202 F Interv. viol Triplett AR  
  1:30 pm St v. Danielle Oldaker CR12-07-0186 Final PV Bennett AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Holly Fowler CR14-02-0055 Arraignment Stewart/Hawkins AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Brice Rayles CR14-04-0092 Arraignment   AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Brian Rood CR11-04-0059 Sent PV Bennett AR  
               
               
     

Thursday April 17, 2014

       
               
    Hearings before Magistrate Billiar:          
               
  10:00 am Bayview v. Farris CV13-06-0201 Tele Status Costello/Pro Se    
  11:00 am Wendel v. Proctor CV14-04-0099 Full CSPO      
               
               
     

Friday April 18, 2014

       
               
    Hearings before Magistrate Billiar:          
               
  10:00 am DLJ Mortg. v. Huynn CV13-07-0227 Tele Status Rouse/Pro Se    
  11:00 am Wells Fargo v. Johnson CV13-10-0354 Tele Status Fornash/Pro se    
               
               
     

Monday April 21, 2014

       
               
  9:30 am Selders v. Ado Staffing CV14-02-0035 Sched Conf Knisley/Robenalt/Arko    
  10:00 am Lump v. Larson CV13-09-0311 Pretrial Bennett/Stolly    
  10:30 am Treasurer v. Moshos CV14-01-0015 Default Hrg Goslee    
  11:00 am Vanderhorst v. Hill CV13-08-0262 Pretrial Hrabrak/Lawrence    
  1:00 pm St v. Scott Phillips CR14-02-0029 Final PT Bailey/Bennett AR  
  1:15 pm St v. Robert Wintersteller CR13-01-0054 Final PT AG/Lewis AR  
  1:30 pm St v. David Trostel CR13-09-0221 Final PT Warren/Gudgel AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Betty Jean Carter CR13-01-0001 Final PV Goslee/Triplett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Donovan Boddie CR13-12-0293 Final PT Stewart/Bennett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Robert Lawrence CR13-12-0309 Diversion Stewart/Bennett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Michael Fette CR13-09-0249 Final PT Stewart/Bennett AR  
  2:45 pm St v. Damion Pernell CR13-12-0294 Final PT Goslee/DeSomma AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Wade Clem CR13-09-0254 Sentencing Goslee/Hawkins AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Cody Sloas CR13-12-0305 Diversion Goslee/Hawkins AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Katie Hale CR13-08-0195 Restitution Hawkins AR  
  3:30 pm St v. Franklin Hurley CR14-02-0024 Sched Conf Goslee/Bahan AR  
  3:30 pm St v. Gary Smith CR14-02-0050 Sched Conf Stewart/Bahan AR  
  3:30 pm St v. Johnny Davis CR14-03-0067 Sched Conf Stewart/Bahan AR  
               
               
     

Tuesday April 22, 2014

       
               
  9:00 am St v. Lee Watson CR11-10-0202 Status Conf Hawkins    
  9:15 am St v. Joe Hatfield CR13-12-0303 Status Conf Stewart/Hawkins    
  9:30 am St v. Benjamin Miller CR13-12-0306 Status Conf Gudgel    
  9:45 am St v. Michael Beck CR14-01-0011 Status Conf Goslee/Bennett    
  10:00 am St v. Johnny Davis CR13-12-0307 Status Conf Stewart/Triplett    
  10:15 am St v. Joseph Butts CR13-10-0268 Status Conf Warren/Bahan    
               
               
     

Wednesday April 23, 2014

       
               
  9:30 am St v. Brandon Skaggs CR10-12-0220 Performance rev      
  9:40 am St v. Kyle Jacks CR13-05-0129 Performance rev      
  9:50 am St v. Sandra Beach CR12-07-0170 Performance rev      
  10:00 am St v. Jason Crawford CR12-9-212/12-3-80 Performance rev      
  10:10 am St v. Shaun Anderson CR13-03-0076 Performance rev      
  1:00 pm St v. Lindsey Foreman CR12-01-0007  F Interv Viol Triplett AR  
               
    Hearings before Magistrate Billiar:          
               
  10:00 am Reames v. Ropp CV13-10-0336 Tele Med st Fisher/Hane/Greenley    
  1:30 pm Unity Natl Bank v. Nichol CV13-08-0274 Evidentiary Hrg Slovin    
  2:00 pm Nationstar v. Anderson CV13-09-0304 Default Hrg Gladwell    
  3:30 pm JPMorgan v. Dick CV13-05-0177 Tele Status      
               
               
     

Thursday April 24, 2014

       
               
  9:00 am St v. Tiffany Schwer CR14-01-0022 Sched Conf Warren/Gudgel AR  
  9:15 am St v. Kara Anderson CR14-02-0030 Sched Conf Warren/Bennett AR  
  9:15 am St v. Chase Whiting CR13-12-0292 Sched Conf Bennett AR  
  9:15 am St v. Pamelsa Wood CR14-02-0052 Sched Conf Goslee/Bennett AR  
  10:00 am St v. Brandon Bowman CR14-02-0049 Sched Conf Goslee/Estes AR  
  10:00 am St v. Amanda Moist CR14-020051 Sched Conf Stewart/Triplett AR  
  10:00 am St v. Michael Fisher CR14-03-0070 Sched Conf Warren/Estes AR  
  10:15 am St v. Kandale Harrison CR14-03-0069 Sched Conf Stewart/Rutan AR  
  10:30 am St v. Kristina Bates CR14-02-0042 Sched Conf Warren/Estes AR  
  10:30 am St v. Terrick Ellis CR14-02-0037 Sched Conf Triplett AR  
  10:30 am St v. Heather Martindale CR14-02-0039 Sched Conf Estes AR  
               
    Hearings before Magistrate Billiar:          
               
  10:00 am Bank of America v. Griggs CV13-05-0176 Tele Status Channell/Denning    
               
               
     

Friday April 25, 2014

       
               
  9:30 am Treasurer v. McNeal CV13-12-0403 Default Hrg MacGillivray    
  1:15 pm St v. Michael Robinson CR07-03-0038 Jud Release Triplett AR  
               
               
     

Monday April 28, 2014

       
               
  9:00 am Yellowbook v. James CV11-04-0162 contempt Sheriff    
  9:30 am Lump v. Larson CV13-09-0311 Purge Hrg Bennett/Stolly    
  10:00 am Hale v. Honda CV13-07-0231 Pretrial Gould/Smallwood    
  11:00 am Crowe v. MRH CV13-04-0128 Pretrial Shaw/Muldoon    
  1:45 pm St v. Robert Horney Jr CR13-08-0210 Final PT Stewart/Triplett AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Anthony Johnson CR12-10-0240 Sched PV Triplett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Cody Predmore CR13-09-0251 Sentencing Warren/Bennett AR  
  2:30 pm St v. David Frazier CR14-02-0027 Sentencing Estes AR  
  2:45 pm St v. Harley Nott CR08-09-0232 Final PT DeSomma AR  
  2:45 pm St v. Chrisotpher Lee CR14-01-0015 Sentencing Warren/DeSomma AR  
  3:00 pm St v. Steven Akers CR13-3-63/13-4-97 Sched conf Goslee/Reed AR  
  3:00 pm St v. Shannon Zimmerman CR13-03-0073 Sched/Div Estes AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Chase Brown CR13-10-0267 Final PT Goslee/Hawkins AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Autumn Biddle CR12-09-0219 Sched Conf Hawkins AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Daniel Slaven CR13-08-0192 Sentencing Goslee/Hawkins AR  
  3:30 pm St v. Megan Green CR11-09-0180 Sched conf Bahan AR  
               
               
     

Tuesday April 29, 2014

       
               
    Hearings before Magistrate Billiar          
               
  10:00 am Ameriprise v. Knisley CV13-10-0341 Sched conf Humes/Marino    
               
               
     

Wednesday April 30, 2014

       
               
    Hearings before Magistrate Billiar:          
               
  1:30 pm First Bank v. GreyMiller CV14-01-0030 Evidentiary Hrg McLeskey    
               
    Mediation with Mr. Schneider:          
               
  10:00 am Nationwide v. Robinson CV13-11-0374 Mediation Locurto/Mazur    
               
               
     

Thursday May 1, 2014

       
               
  9:30 am St v. Gabriel North CR11-12-0260 Status Conf Warren/Triplett    
               
               
     

Friday May 2, 2014

       
               
  9:30 am Nationstar v. Stewart CV14-02-0037 Default Hrg Williams    
  10:00 am PNC Bank v. Keckler CV14-01-0009 Default Hrg Ulbrich    
  1:15 pm St v. Shawn McDonald CR13-10-0259 Sentencing Stewart/Potts AR  
  1:30 pm St v. Timothy Showens CR12-07-0180 Jud Release Triplett AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Emily Crowder CR07-12-0263 Final PV Bennett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Brandon Johnson CR11-06-0106 Final PV Hakwqins AR  
  2:15 pm St v. Patrick Biddle CR09-08-0144/CR12-9-0223 Final PV Dougherty AR  
               
               
     

Monday May 5, 2014

       
               
  9:30 am JPMorgan v. Woodruff CV14-01-0034 Sched Conf Channel/Fansler    
  10:00 am Kiser v. Lovett CV13-12-0400 Sched Conf Triplett/Watkins/Fitzgerald    
  10:30 am Jednak v. Frazier CV14-02-0061 Sched Conf Heckmkan/Pro Se    
  11:00 am Dawson v. Estes Express CV13-05-0153 Pretrial Castrodale/Gregg    
  1:15 pm St v. Miccah Lawson CR98-11-0115 Seal Record  Pro Se AR  
  1:15 pm St v. Stephen Breeding CR14-02-0036 Sentencing Stewart/Bucio AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Jerrod Tackett CR13-11-0269 Final PT Goslee/Triplett AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Danyale Piersoll CR13-10-0261 Final PT Stewart/Triplett AR  
  1:45 pm St v. Nathan Beach CR13-09-0233 Sentencing Warren/Triplett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Michael Beck CR14-1-11/13-1-18 Final PT/FPV Goslee/Bennett/Dougherty AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Audric Clay CR13-12-0296 Final PT Goslee/Bennett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Richard Dircksen Jr CR13-02-0029 Sentencing Bennett AR  
  2:00 pm St v. Richard Reck CR13-08-0219 Sentencing Bennett AR  
  3:15 pm St v. Lee Watson CR11-10-0202 Final PT Hawkins AR  
               
    Hearings before Magistrate Billiar:          
               
  3:00 pm General Fab v. Carja Tech CV07-10-0486 DE Davis    
               
    Mediation with Mr. Schneider:          
               
  10:00 am Carter v. MRH CV13-07-0257 Mediation O'Keefe/Waite    
               
               
     

Tuesday May 6, 2014

       
               
               
     

Wednesday May 7, 2014

       
               
  1:15 pm St v. Amber Griffith CR10-09-0176 Final PV Dougherty AR  
  1:30 pm St v. Justin Haynes CR13-04-0086 Final PV Estes AR  
-