Services/Contractors/Consultants

The following information is being offered as a convenience to our web visitors.  This information is not to be construed as a recommendation or endorsement of services and/orservice providers.   This is not an exclusvie list. 

Soil/Water and other Ag Lab analysis

 
Logan Labs, LLC
620 North Main Street
Box 326
Lakeview, OH  43331
937-843-6100
1-888-494-SOIL
http://loganlabs.com/
Logan Labs, LLC provides analytical and consulting services to all areas of the agricultural community.

Spectrum Anayltic, Inc
1087 Jamison Rd NW
Washington Court House, OH  43160
(800)-321-1562
http://spectrumanalytic.com/

Prescribed Burn Contractors

Bluestem Farm LLC:  Gred Pifer, Baltimore, OH
740-243-7493
740-739-8166
pife101@yahoo.com

Dave Borneman, LLC
734-994-3475
734-845-0634
davidborneman@yahoo.com
 
R.W. Contracting Services: Bob Wilbur
419-271-5238
3wilburs@roadrunner.com
 
Chloeta Fire, LLC:   Marck Masters
877-245-6382
405-747-1887
info@chloetafire.com
Hinchley LLC, Sam Hinchley
740-272-3365
shinchley@msn.com
 
Prairie Oak Restoration, LLC:  Dan Crusey, Bob Stoll
937-578-8090 (Dan)
937-935-7505 (Bob)
prairieoakrestoration.com

Custom Manure Applicators

Vantilburg Farms
Matt Vantilburg
8398 Celina Mendon Road
Celina, OH  45822
419-586-3077

Tobin Farm
Scott Tobins
708 Bittersweet Drive
Coldwater, OH   45828
419-852-2284

Moore Precision Spreading, LLC
Chase Moore
8059 Hogpath Road
Arcanum, OH   45304
937-902-1521

Quality Manure Management
Chris & LeaAnn Pease
3734 E 900 S
Keystone, IN  46759
260-273-6796

Synagro
jim Roell
4515 Infirmary Road
Miamsburg, OH  45342
937-384-0669

W.D. Farms, Inc
Eric Dresbach
058 Bolender Pontious Road
Circleville, OH   43113
740-474-1618
740-412-7356

Dillers Custom Pumping
419-942-1947

Matt Schaaf Manure Pumping Inc.
Matt Schaaf
4482 Wile Road
Wooster, OH  44691
330-466-2749

Certified Crop Advisors
Refer to the American Society of Agronomy for additional certified crop advisors, https://www.agronomy.org/certifications
  

Luke D. Schulte
3584 Wolford Rd.
Zenia, OH  45385-9617
937-766-2411
 lschulte@swlmk.com
 
Dale R Sloan
2903 Kiser Lake Rd
Saint Paris, OH  43072-9777
937-663-5218
 sloanag@woh.rr.com
 
Charles F. Peart
4375 yale St.
Springfield, OH   45502
740-852-1149
 peart78@hotmail.com
 
Bret Davis
4593 Troy Road
Delaware, OH  43015-9729
740-369-3495
 bdavis@midohio.net
 
G.W. Haun
7361 Twp Road 163
West Liberty, OH  43357
937-666-9122
 whaun@loganrec.com
 
Bradley S. Ott
4220 Ballentine Pike
springfield, OH   45502
937-828-1311
 vott@swlmk.com
 
Arthur A. Ayers
4020 St Rt 66
Houston, OH  45333
937-295-3525
 abayers@skyenet.net
 
Mark J. Bergman
02432 CR 30
Minster, OH  45865
419-925-6211

Andrew W. Heacock
1926 Cottonwood Street
Findlay, OH  45840
419-293-3056
 bvfcandy@verizon.net
 
Ryan A. McDaniel
3503 Hanne Rd
Urbana, OH   43078
937-605-3786
 rmcdaniel36@hotmail.com
 
Andrew R. Hofner
1497 Ludlow Rd
Urbana, OH  43078
937-826-3003
 ahofner@yahoo.com
 
Michael V. Burkholder
1215 l/1 Summit Street
Fundlay, Oh   45840
419-568-4533
 d_ends54@yahoo.com
 
Mark Secor
661 Lippincott Rd
Urbana, OH   43078
(800) 424-2584
msecor@champaignlandmark.com

Gary A. Buffenbarger
15681 Akers Rd
Waynesfield, OH  45896-4601
419-568-4601
 buffl@watchtv.net
 
Mike Moorman
10801 Zion Church Rd.
Spencerville, OH   45887
419-695-1931

Gary Rode
13550 Bloomlock Road
Spencerville, OH   45887
419-695-1931

Paul L. Young
3952 Bur Oak Trail
Lima, OH   45807-7736
419-991-7736
 paulyoungp@aol.com
 
Bill Mullen, Jr.
170 Camelot Drive
Urbana, OH   43078-2315
9373-484-4397
 wmullen@ctcn.net
 
Darrell Sheppard
1756 manley Road
Rockford, OH   45882
419-363-37313
 dzshep@aol.com
  
Ned Vordermark
08587 Center Road
New Knoxville, OH   45871
419-753-3260
 nvord@nktelco.net
 
Daniel E. Schaller
13378 C rd 9
Findlay, OH  45840
419-365-526
 bvfcdan@brt.bright.net
 
Steven M. Oglesbee
9995 C Rd 106
Kenton, OH   43326
419-675-2241

Anthony Mayer
13203 Watkins Road
Marysville, OH   43040
937-644-1709
 tmcmayer@earthlink.net
 
Randy L. Apple
355 Miller Road
Russia, OH   45363
937-488-6658

Craig A. Schindel
7539 N. Bollinger Rd.
Collinger, OH   45317
937-473-2422

Robert M. Short
21071 Miami Shelby Rd.
Conover, OH  45317
937-368-3888
 bbagva@hotmai.com
 
Keith Gump
2867 Tawawa-Maplewood Rd.
Sidney, OH   45365
 keithg@brightohio.net
 
Mike Funderburgh
18054 Inskeep-Cratty Road
North Lewisburg, OH   43060-9096
937-747-2998
 darbypinefarms@earthlink.net
 
Samuel Durst
5525 Levering Rd.
Piqua, OH  45356
937-492-7151

James Stucke
501 Clune-Stucke Road
Maria Stein, OH   45860
419-582-3502

Todd Oliver
2233 Old Xennia Rd SW
London, OH  43140-9252
740-852-5096
 toliver@voyager.net
 
Mark E. Eilerman
13227 Luthman Road
Minster, OH   45865
419-582-3502

William J. Lehmkuhl
06630 State Route 119
Minster, OH   45865-9377
419-628-4167
 pasinc@bright.net
 
Brian J. Case
324 E Main
Box 674
St. Paris, OH  43072
937-663-0356
 bcase@woh.rr.com
 
Douglas B. Poling
2545 County Road 75
aa, OH   45810
419-759-9233
 polingdb@wcoil.com
 
Mark R. Beamer
7935 Ridge Rd.
Elida, OH   45807
419-622-6151
 beamerridge@watchtv.net
 

William R. Schwendeman
810 Hawthorne
St. Marys, OH   45885

Timothy A. Wood
3014 Bowtown Rd.
Delaware, OH   43015-8846
740-726-2429
 twal617@aol.com
 
Joel D. Call
106 Countryridge Ln
London, OH   43140-1080
937-546-7333

Kevin C. Otte
Menke Consulting, Inc
6070 Routzong Rd.
Greenville, OH   45331
937-447-4225
 menkeconsulting@earthlink.net
 
Lawrence J. Platfoot
107 Park Street
Russia, OH   45363
937-526-4811
 lplatfoot@voyager.net
 
James W. VanTilburg
8398 Celina-Mendon Road
Ceina, OH  45822-9339
419-586-3077
 tily@bright.net
 
Jerry J. Meuleman
631 Lausanne
Bluffton, OH   45817
419-384-3257

Timothy Berning
12981 Thaman Road
Anna, OH   45302-9553
419-629-6221

Jeremy C. Davis
404 S. Main St.
Jackson Center, OH   45334-0593
419-753-2274
 mjdavis@bright.net
 
Larry Kleinhans
21127 Suber Rd.
Sidney, OH   45365
937-498-7226

Michael W. Bolton
6380 St Rt 589
Fletcher, OH   45326
937-368-3747
 mjbolton@msn.com
 
Rickey J. Stiles
22022 Fairmount Rd.
Wapakoneta, OH  45895-9052
419-568-4601
 jmstiles@watchtv.net
 
Harry Noah
19517 St Rt 119
Maplewood, OH  45340
888-628-2505
 hnoah@woh.rr.com
 
William True
5930 St Rt 41
Covington, OH  45318
937-473-2422
 btcats85@msn.com
 
Robert E. Sell
8635 Weitz Road
Celina, OH   45822
419-586-7443

Snag and Clear Contractors

Fleming Excavating, Inc
112 E 1000N
Decatur, IN  46733
219-724-2697

Beaverdam Contracting, Inc
7450 E Lincoln wy
Beaverdam, OH  45808
4-643-8840

Turf Concepts
2585 N Wapak Rd.
Elida, OH  45807
419-339-4641

Worldwide Contracting, Inc.
2555 Timothy Ave NE
Louisville, OH  44641
330-488-1022

S.E. Enterprise
2262 Marion Bucyrus Rd.
Marion, OH43302
614-382-6831

Carl May
8317 Rd 101
Belle Center, OH 43310
937-464-2106
 
 Drainage/Excavation Contractor List

Forestry

Consulting Foresters and Technicians

Timber Stand Improvement Vendors

Bob Daniels
2350 Ashbury Chapel Road
Zaneasville, OH   43701
740-787-1854

John Berg
1725 W. Arndale Road
Stow, OH  44224
216-688-5860

Steve Best
Bestway Farms
300 N. Best Rd.
m Oh   43758
866-315-7223

Forest Resource Consultants
Mark Goeke
2407 Bantas Creek Road
Eaton, OH  45320
937-456-6976

Tom McDonald
Box 21
Laings, OH   43752
740-312-7227

Prairie Oak Restoration, LLC
Dan Crusey/Bob Stoll
5952 St Rt 540
Bellefontiane, OH  43311
937-578-8090
937-935-7505
prairieoakrestoration@gmail.com

Katrina Baltic Carpenter
1179 Twp. Rd 93
Glenford, OH   43739
740-743-2076

Muskingum Valley Woodland Services
Jim Stafford
2769 Dresden Road
Zanesville, OH   43701
740-454-7473

Jim Barlow
20467 Harding Road
Mount Vernon, OH   43050
330-763-0833

Selective Forestry Service
Marty Michel
926 C Rd 1754
Ashland, OH  44805
877-266-2200

Frakauff Timber Improvement Services LLC
Freeman Kaufman
5817 Twp Rd. 362
Millersburg, OH  44654
330-892-4613
 
    
   
Excavation and Tiling