Current Court Calendar

CR - Common Pleas Court Courtroom, Carnegie Building
AR - Arraignment Courtroom, Logan County Sheriff's Dept/Jail
JT - Bellefontaine City Council Chambers
   

Wednesday November 15, 2017

Hearings before Judge O'Connor:

10:00 am   St v. Morgan Brown               CR17-02-0032
                                                                 CR13-02-0051     Sent/Sent PV     Triplett                    AR

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am     Treasurer v. Cerwinsky          CV16-11-0307     Further Status     Walsh/Pro Se/D. Smith
9:30 am     Lakeview Loan v. Homan       CV17-07-0193     Default                Fornash
10:30 am   Ocwen v. Corwin                    CV17-05-0138     Default                Drinam
1:30 pm     Worldwide Asset v. Varian     CV06-03-0112     Garnishment       Slovin


Thursday November 16, 2017

8:30 am     St v. Lacey Grow                    CR16-01-0015
                                                                  CR16-03-0078     PPV
8:45 am     St v. James Gilliam Jr             CR17-02-0052     PPV
9:00 am     St v. David George                 CR17-05-0141     Sentencing          Hooper
9:30 am     St v. Dusten Dye                     CR17-04-0119     Sentencing          Hooper 
10:00 am   St v. John Little                       CR13-02-0045     P Intervention      Hooper
10:30 am   St v. Rebecca Beasley            CR17-06-0173     F Intervention      Hooper
11:00 am   St v. Alika Thomas                  CR17-08-0251     Sentencing          Kocher
11:30 am   St v. Devon Durflinger             CR16-08-0211     Sent PV               Kocher

Hearings before Judge O'Connor:

2:00 pm     St v. Ronald Feasel                    CR14-05-0100     Sent PV          Kocher
3:00 pm     St v. William Haynes                   CR15-08-0202
                                                                       CR16-01-0020     Sentencing     Berkhofer


Friday November 17, 2017

9:00 am     Arraignments

Hearings before Judge Wilson:

1:00 pm     St v. Dustin Eisenhut                    CR16-05-0136     Final PV          Estes
1:30 pm     St v. Christina Myers                    CR16-03-0080     Final PV          Estes
2:00 pm     St v. Tammy Clark                        CR15-07-0174
                                                                        CR15-12-0330     Final PV          Estes


Monday November 20, 2017

8:30 am     St v. Raymond Walters               CR16-05-0154     Final PV          Berkhofer
9:00 am     ST v. Thomas Roberts                CR17-02-0041     Sentencing     DeSomma
9:30 am     St v. James Golden                     CR17-07-0201     Restitution      Berkhofer
9:45 am     St v. Nicholas Cheek                   CR17-07-0226     Sentencing     Berkhofer
10:00 am   St v. Brittany Smucker                 CR17-06-0185     Final PT          Warren/Heckman
10:30 am   St v. Jayme Howerton                 CR17-08-0268     F Intervention  Potts
11:00 am   St v. Amanda Ray                       CR17-05-0152     F Intervention  Frost
11:30 am   St v. Mariah Levan                      CR17-04-0104     Sentencing       Allen
1:00 pm     St v. William Todak                      CR17-07-0232     Final PT           Stewart/Triplett
1:00 pm     St v. George Hawkins                  CR17-08-0273     Final PT           Warren/Triplett
1:30 pm     St v. Amanda George                   CR17-05-0139     Sentencing      Triplett
2:00 pm     St v. Eric Rockey                          CR17-07-0241     Final PT           Warren/Allen
2:30 pm     St v. John Reid                             CR17-07-0240
                                                                       CR17-06-0184     Sentencing       Stewart/Allen
3:00 pm     St v. Norman Penick                    CR17-05-0158     FPT/Bond         Gabriele
3:00 pm     St v. Gary Doseck                        CR17-08-0262     Final PT            Stewart/Gabriele
3:30 pm     St v. William Hatcher                    CR16-05-0121     PPV
4:00 pm     St v. Dametrious Brown               CR17-04-0123     Final PT             Benavidez

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

10:30 am   St v. Erica Harris                         CR17-08-0258     Bond               Berkhofer

Mediation with Mr. Shoffelton:

10:00 am   Thorne v. Roth                              CV17-06-0154     Mediaiton          Kerrigan/Pro Se/Kelly



Tuesday November 21, 2017

11:30 am   St v. Ashley Mundy                         CR17-07-0219     Plea               Berkhofer
3:00 pm     St v. David Mathews                       CR17-08-0265     Plea               Brecount
3:30 pm     St v. Ryan Leiss                              CR17-05-0166     Plea               Fansler/Hooper
4:00 pm     St v. Emily Moore                            CR17-08-0260     Final PT         Brecount


Wednesday November 22, 2017

9:00 am     Union Banking v. Humane Society     CV17-05-0113     Sched          MacGillivray/Walsh
9:30 am     JPMorgan v. Wallace                          CV17-08-0197     Sched          Hegyes/Pro SE
10:00 am   Dyer v. Active USA                              CV17-09-0236     Sched          Rubin/Phelps/Tackett
10:30 am   Acheson v. Acheson                            CV17-08-0215     Sched          Beehler/Fansler/Stolly

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am     St v. Gossard                                   SL16-02-0064     DE               Perez
11:00 am   Treasurer v. Savage                        CV17-05-0103
                                                                           CV17-05-0109     Tele Status Walsh/Day
1:00 pm     MRH v. Cummins                            CV09-11-0634     Revive Judgem     Hanna


Thursday November 23, 2017

Friday November 24, 2017

Monday November 27, 2017

9:00 am     St v. Melanie Herring                      CR17-06-0188     Sentencing     DeSomma
9:30 am     St v. Derek Newell                          CR16-12-0362     Jud Release   Estes
10:00 am   St v. Amelio Peluso III                    CR17-06-0175     Sentencing     Gabriele
10:30 am   St v. George Hawkins                     CR17-08-0273     Sentencing     Triplett
11:00 am   St v. Timothy Fedele                       CR17-03-0098     Sentencing     Gabriele
11:30 am   St v. Nicky Dolan                            CR17-07-0213      Plea                Kocher
1:00 pm     St v. Charles Hale                           CR17-07-0245     Final PT          Warren/Gudgel
1:00 pm     St v. Frank Barnes                          CR17-08-0274     Final PT          Gudgel
2:00 pm     St v. Betty Jo Dolan                        CR17-08-0263     Final PT          Stewart/Frost
2:00 pm     St v. Dylan Kossel                          CR17-07-0242     Final PT          Stewart/Frost
3:00 pm     St v. Scott Rollins                            CR17-07-0247    Final PT          Warren/Hooper
3:00 pm     St v. David C. Smith                        CR17-07-0246    Final PT          Hooper
3:45 pm     St v. Brett Zachariah                        CR13-11-0281     Final PV         Cunningham

Mediation with Mr. Heydinger:

1:00 pm     Moran-Alley v. BWC                         CV17-04-0091     Mediation       Castrodale/Bray