Current Court Calendar

Wednesday November 13, 2019

9:00 am    Village Builders v. Dailey               CV19-04-0127    Final PT         Smith/Fansler

9:30 am    St v. Marquise Vann                      CR19-05-0143    Status Conf    Calhoun

10:00 am  Gonterman v. Chrismar                 CV19-08-0244    Motion Hrg      Pro se/Fansler

11:00 am  St v. Raynell Robinson                  CR19-04-0120    Final PT          Meyer

11:30 am  St v. Kandale Harrison                  CR19-03-0097    Bond               Meyer

1:30 pm    In Re:  1980 Schult Manuf. Home IR19-10-0042    Title Application

2:00 pm    Montgomery v. Honda                   CV19-08-0248    Sched Conf    Wollam/Mattis/Tarbox

2:30 pm    DeWitt v. Progressive Ins              CV19-08-0252    Sched conf     Smalley/Tallen/McCandlish

3:00 pm    Horne v. American Honda            CV19-08-0257    Sched conf      Muldoon/Shaw/Isupova

Thursday November 14, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Andrew Hannah                  CR19-06-0180    Final PT            Harvey

9:30 am    St v. Tommy Langston                CR19-10-0310    Arraignment      Tompkins

10:00 am  St v. Ryan Nutter                         CR19-09-0283    Joinder              Triplett

10:00 am  St v. Ronald Nutter                      CR19-09-0284    Joinder              Estes

11:00 am  St v. Jakob Ford             CR18-11-0315/CR19-08-0246  Bond/Sch  Cunningham

1:00 pm    St v. Charles Nuniviller                CR19-07-0212    Plea                   Brecount

1:30 pm    St v. Eric E. Rowe                        CR18-06-0185    Plea                  Kocher

Friday November 15, 2019

9:00 am    Arraignment

Monday November 18, 2019

8:45 am    St v. Jimmy Walling                      CR19-10-0309    Bond               Allen

9:00 am    St v. Shawn Ater                           CR14-09-0196    Sentencing     DeSomma

9:30 am    St v. Jonathon Golden                  CR19-07-0229    PPV

10:00 am  St v. Richard Stover                     CR19-05-0162    Sentencing     Martin

10:30 am  St v. Melissa E. Herford                CR19-06-0177    Sentencing    Martin

11:00 am  St v. William Brewer Jr                 CR19-05-0168    Sentencing    DeSomma

11:30 am  St v. Robert Willis                         CR19-08-0242    Sentencing    Gudgel

2:00 pm    St v. Matthew Anderson               CR19-06-0207    Final PT          Gudgel

2:00 pm    St v. William T. Sheets Jr             CR19-07-0214    Final PT          King

2:30 pm    St v. Shawn Shelton                     CR18-08-0236    Final PT         Triplett

2:45 pm    St v. William Haynes                    CR19-08-0258    Plea                Gudgel

Tuesday November 19, 2019

9:00 am    Woodruff v. Varian                        CV19-11-0334    Full CSPO

1:00 pm    St v. Rayshawn D. Henton           CR19-08-0253    Plea                Stenson

1:30 pm    St v. Marcellous A. Jones Jr         CR19-08-0255    P Intervention  King

2:00 pm    St v. Brittany Pilkington                 CR15-08-0225    Motion             Gatterdam/Triplett

Wednesday November 20, 2019

9:00 am    Jack Walters v. Shull                     CV19-03-0164    DE                   Stolly/Zarvas

9:30 am    Chambers v. Midwest Express      CV19-08-0247    Sched conf      Wollam/Wenning/Isupova

10:00 am  Dunlap v. ODNR                            CV19-09-0272    Sched Conf      Gould/Reidenbach

10:30 am  Wilcoxon v. Romes                        CV18-11-0289    60B Motion       Stolly/Schroeder

1:30 pm    Homepoint Fin v. Estep                 CV19-07-0232    Default Hrg        Cox

Thursday November 21, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Kari E. McDonald                   CR15-04-0089    Sentencing         Desomma

9:30 am    St v. Jonathan S. Medina                CR19-04-0109    F Intervention    DeSomma

10:00 am  St v. Brice Lawson                          CR19-06-0181    Sentencing        Brecount

10:30 am  St v. Hannah Lykins                        CR19-07-0228    Final PT             Cunningham

11:00 am  St v. Monique Y Gilbert                   CR19-05-0158    F Intervention     Kocher

11:30 am  St v. Jacob Gilbert    CR19-03-0090/CR19-06-0200    F Intervention  Cunningham

Friday November 22, 2019