Current Court Calendar

CR - Common Pleas Court Courtroom, Carnegie Building
AR - Arraignment Courtroom, Logan County Sheriff's Dept/Jail
JT - Masonic Lodge

Wednesday September 19, 2018
 
11:00 am   Buchenroth v. Buchenroth             CV18-07-0166     Sched Conf     Watkins/Bahan

Hearings before Judge Rapp

9:00 am     Lane v. French                              CV18-08-0202     TRO               VanSlyke/French/Pro Se

Hearings with Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am     Everbank v. Armstrong                CV18-06-0142     Default Hrg     Horse

9:30 am     Huntington v. Alexander               CV18-06-0157     Default Hrg     Sassano

10:00 am   Whitaker v. WL Care Center         CV18-04-0106    Tele Med St    List/Heinlein

11:00 am   Stolly v. Gorenflo                          CV18-04-0102     Tele Med St     Buchbinder/Bodin
 
 
Thursday September 20, 2018

9:00 am     St v. Kelly Kaeck                           CR18-03-0079     F Intervent     Brecount

Hearings before Judge Wilson

10:00 am   St v. Kal Guyan           CR15-07-0187/CR16-02-0068  Final PV     Kocher

Hearings with Magistrate Kennedy:

10:00 am  Price v. White                                 CV18-09-0233    Full CSPO    
 

 Friday September 21, 2018


Monday September 24, 2018

9:00 am     St v. Matthew Trent                    CR17-09-0291     Withdraw/Sent     Triplett

10:00 am   St v. David Williams                    CR18-06-0178     Sentencing          Stenson

11:00 am   St v. Todd Prall                           CR18-02-0033     Sentencing          Harvey

1:00 pm     St v. Brandon Murray                 CR17-11-0373     Sentencing          King

1:30 pm     St v. Carey Moore                      CR17-09-0295     Final PT               Allen

1:45 pm     St v. Cole Turner                         CR18-01-0016     Sentencing          Allen

3:00 pm     City of Bellefontaine v. Neal          CV17-06-0146     Further Hrg       Stolly/Pro Se

Hearings with Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    St v. Jessica Shoffner                    CR18-06-0190     P Interv/Bond    Berkhofer

9:15 am    St v. Nicole Boltz                            CR18-07-0199    P Interv/Bond     Berkhofer

9:30 am    ST v. Jermiah Fisher-White           CR18-06-0186    P Intervention      DeSomma

10:00 am   Easton v. Burk                              CV18-08-0213     Full CSPO          Pro Se/Darnell

11:00 am   Hefner v. Zachariah                      CV18-08-0207     Full CSPO          O'Connell/McFall

1:00 pm     Hayes v. Newman                         CV18-08-0218     Full CSPO

2:00 pm     Ward v. Briggs                              CV18-05-0125     Tele Med St        LiPuma/Connell

3:00 pm    St v. Hunter Burris                          CR18-08-0248    Bond                   Brecount

Tuesday September 25, 2018

8:00 am    St v. Storm Harrington                     CR18-04-0103    Sentencing           Rutan

8:30 am    St v. Dennis Belk                             CR17-11-0381    Jury Trial               Spitzer

9:00 am    St v. Do Vongsavath                        CR18-030-088    Sentencing            Berkhofer

10:15 am  St v. Robin Richards                         CR17-10-0324    F Interv Viol          Berkhofer

11:00 am  St v. Jessica Park                              CR18-05-0162    Diversion              Harvey

1:30 pm    ST v. Jeffrey Smith                            CR18-08-0254    Final PT               Gabriele

2:00 pm    St v. Zandra Cox                                CR18-02-0048    Diversion             Brecount

2:45 pm    St v. Heather Johns                           CR17-11-0383    Sched conf          Triplett

3:30 pm    St v. Ronald Kensler III                       CR18-03-0090    Status                  Tompkins

Hearings before Judge O'Connor:

9:00 am    Longbrake v. Longbrake                    CV17-08-0226    Bench Trial      Harkins/Bodin/Rice/ProSe

Mediation with Mr. Wampler:

10:00 am  Pell v. Durnell                                       CV18-01-0022    Mediation         Connick/Wagner/Koltak

Wednesday September 26, 2018

8:30 am    St v. Dennis Belk                                CR17-11-0381    Jury Trial            Spitzer

9:00 am    JPMorgan v. Hager                             CV17-10-0288    Final PT             Kirk/Pro Se

9:30 am    Monterroza v. MRH                             CV18-06-0147    Sched Conf       Tismo/Poling

Hearings before Judge O'Connor:

9:00 am    Longbrake v. Longbrake                    CV17-08-0226    Bench Trial      Harkins/Bodin/Rice/ProSe


Thursday September 27, 2018

9:00 am    St v. John Steffey CR17-04-0127    Sent PV/CR18-06-0179  Sentencing    Gudgel

9:45 am    St v. Eric Brown                                  CR18-05-0135    Sentencing              DeSomma

10:30 am  St v. Mark Klinker                                CR16-09-0233    Final PV                 DeSomma

11:00 am  St v. Todd Dickinson                           CR16-02-0041    Final PV                 DeSomma

11:30 am  St v. Wyatt Covington                         CR12-08-0203    Final PV                  DeSomma

1:00 pm    ST v. Shaun Williams                          CR18-02-0032    Plea                        Gudgel

1:30 pm    St v. Kyle Jester                                  CR18-05-0141    Plea                        Gudgel

2:00 pm    ST v. Andrew Claybaugh                     CR18-05-0158    Plea                      Meenach

2:30 pm    ST v. Terrance Cooper                         CR18-04-0129    Plea                      Meenach

Hearings before Judge O'Connor:

9:00 am    Longbrake v. Longbrake                    CV17-08-0226    Bench Trial      Harkins/Bodin/Rice/ProSe

Friday September 28, 2018

10:45 am  St v. Stoney Southard                          CR17-10-0363    Final PV                   Meenach

11:15 am St v. Zachary Potter                              CR15-10-0264    Final PV                    Meenach

11:30 am  St v. Derek Hoy                                    CR18-08-0257    Final PT                    Meenach

1:00 pm    ST v. Floyd Stevens                             CR18-06-0195    Plea                          Berkhofer

1:30 pm    St v. Kimberly Holdren                         CR18-02-0054    Sentencing                Berkhofer

2:00 pm    St v. Thomas Roberts        CR17-02-0041/CR17-11-0396  Final PV                DeSomma

2:30 pm    St v. Stephen Breeding                        CR14-02-0036    Final PV                     DeSomma

3:00 pm    In RE: Megan Kaeck                             IR18-09-0030    contempt                    Kocher

Hearings before Judge O'Connor:

9:00 am    Longbrake v. Longbrake                    CV17-08-0226    Bench Trial      Harkins/Bodin/Rice/ProSe


Monday October 1, 2018

10:00 am  ST v. Jerry Givens          CR17-11-0379/CR18-07-0221    Plea                  Estes

10:30 am  St v. Joshua Salett                                 CR16-09-0263    Resentencing     Gudgel

11:00 am  ST v. Damon Shaw                                CR18-09-0262    Bill/P Interv          Estes

1:00 pm    St v. April Lensman                               CR16-09-0263    Resent PV            Gudgel

1:30 pm    St v. Jesse Case                                    CR18-08-0252    Final PT               Gudgel

1:30 pm    St v. Michael Helton                                CR18-03-0082    Final PT             Gudgel

1:30 pm   St v. Timothy Clark                                  CR18-06-0177    Final PT              Gudgel

2:00 pm    St v. Nakia Bailey                                  CR18-04-0115     Final PT               Kocher

Mediation with Mr. Blue:

10:00 am  Siebeneck v. Armstrong                         CV17-11-0333    Mediation           Bodin/Deininger

Tuesday October 2, 2018

10:30 am  St v. Desirae Reaves                            CR18-06-0188    F Intervention       Meenach

2:00 pm    St v. Kai Kaimachande                         CR16-05-0151    Final PV                Gabriele